Knights News · Track – Region Meet Info


Varsity roster for GHSA Region 7-AAAAAA Track and Field Championship (includes relay alternatives). Region meet is Tuesday, April 27 and Thursday, April 29 – both days at at 1:00PM at Creekview High School. Buses will depart from Centennial at 11:00AM on both days.

Athletes not listed are encouraged to continue practicing with the team but are not required.

19 Girls Entries:

Atkinson, Kennedy
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
Beal, Khloe
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
Berry, Layania
Varsity Girls High Jump
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
Clements, Jordyn
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Varsity Girls Discus
Dickie, Kendall
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
Farmer, Mika
Varsity Girls Long Jump
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Farmer, Mya
Varsity Girls Long Jump
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Harris, Taryn
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
Kasik, Allie
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
Minchew, Emily
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Muse, Mia
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
Naish, Lauren
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Palam, Krista
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Schulz, Natalie
Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Shelton, Ella
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Strickland, Jillian
Varsity Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Strickland, Kirsten
Varsity Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Willever, Megan
Varsity Girls Discus
Williams, Lily
Varsity Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

 

30 Boys Entries:

Aaron, Malik
Varsity Boys Long Jump
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Barbas, Johnsley
Varsity Boys High Jump
Barnes, Monta
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Carroll, Adam
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Clerveaux, Andrew
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
Clerveaux, Jameslee
Varsity Boys Shot Put
Cooper, Cameron
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
Ead, Jay
Varsity Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Finley, Michael
Varsity Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
Ginzhul, Daniel
Varsity Boys Discus
Laidhold, Kai
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
Lutchen, Josh
Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Major, Peyton
Varsity Boys Discus
Varsity Boys Shot Put
Masachi, Jake
Varsity Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
McAree, Barrett
Varsity Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Moore, Luke
Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Mrus, Adam
Varsity Boys High Jump
Organista, Ismael
Varsity Boys High Jump
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Oyedotun, St. Joseph
Varsity Boys Long Jump
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
Oyedotun, St. Michael
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Player, Jeff
Varsity Boys Discus
Rehberger, Brad
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
Salgado, Bradley
Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Sheffield, Trey
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
Shirmeyer, Preston
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Singletary, Luke
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
Smith, Brandon
Varsity Boys Long Jump
Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
Trute, Michael
Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Walker, Evan
Varsity Boys Shot Put
Winchester, Kyle
Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash

 

Tuesday, April 27-Prelims

12:30 Scratch Meeting

 1:00 Field Events

We will run the 4x800m relay final at the beginning of Tuesday’s field events

    • Boys Long Jump
    • Girls Triple Jump
    • Girls Shot Put
    • Boys Discus
    • Boys Pole Vault
    • Girls High Jump

Preliminary Running Events

    • 3:45- 1600m (Final Girls and Boys)
    • 4:10- 400m Prelim
    • 4:25- 100m Prelim
    • 4:40- 100H/110H Prelim
    • 5:00- 800m Prelim
    • 5:30- 200m Prelim
    • 5:45- 300H Prelim

Thursday April 29th Field Events and Running Finals

12:30 Scratch Meeting

1:00        Field Events

    • Girls Long Jump
    • Boys Triple Jump
    • Boys Shot Put
    • Girls Discus
    • Girls Pole Vault
    • Boys High Jump

Running Finals

    • 3:30- 400m Relay final
    • 3:45- 3200m final (Girls)
    • 4:15- 400m final
    • 4:30- 100m final
    • 4:45- 100/110H final
    • 5:00- 800m final
    • 5:15- 200m final
    • 5:30- 300H final
    • 5:40- 3200m final (Boys)
    • 6:00- 1600m Relay final